Schedule for AIDA World Freediving Championships by Team

Constant Ballast, Saturday, August 7th

# Name AP PR WU RT OS Notes Points
1Naoyuki Tominaga (JPN)70.0 m   11:3012:1312:15      
2Sam Still (GBR)68.0 m   11:3512:1812:20      
3Hubert Maier (GER)64.0 m   11:4012:2312:25      
4Panos Lianos (GRE)62.0 m   11:4512:2812:30      
5Dave King (GBR)61.0 m   11:5012:3312:35      
6Kaz Ichikawa (JPN)60.0 m   11:5512:3812:40      
7Matt Charlton (CAN)58.0 m   12:0012:4312:45      
8Haico Aaldering (NED)53.0 m   12:0512:4812:50      
9Annabel Briseno (USA)52.0 m   12:1012:5312:55      
10Suzy Kensington (NZL)50.0 m   12:1512:5813:00      
11Luc Gosselin (CAN)48.0 m   12:2013:0313:05      
--- Break ---
12Nikka Morinaga (JPN)48.0 m   12:3013:1313:15      
13Hannah Stacey (GBR)47.0 m   12:3513:1813:20      
14Kevin Busscher (USA)47.0 m   12:4013:2313:25      
15Fran Davidson (NZL)45.0 m   12:4513:2813:30      
16Anne-Marie Kitchen-Wheeler (GBR)43.0 m   12:5013:3313:35      
17Katja Kedenburg (GER)43.0 m   12:5513:3813:40      
18Jessica Apedaile (CAN)42.0 m   13:0013:4313:45      
19Marcus Thompson (NZL)41.0 m   13:0513:4813:50      
20Hoi Leung (XXX)40.0 m   13:1013:5313:55      
21Dagmar Heiser (GER)39.0 m   13:1513:5814:00      
22Suzanne Pugh (GBR)37.0 m   13:2014:0314:05      
--- Break ---
23Alejandro Lemus (MEX)36.0 m   13:3014:1314:15      
24Rik Rösken (NED)32.0 m   13:3514:1814:20      
25Oswaldo Cruz (XXX)30.0 m   13:4014:2314:25      
26Tracy Russell (NZL)28.0 m   13:4514:2814:30      
27Susan Kluytmans (NED)21.0 m   13:5014:3314:35      

Constant Ballast, Sunday, August 8th

# Name AP PR WU RT OS Notes Points
1Ryuzo Shinomiya (JPN)75.0 m   13:1513:5814:00      
2Tom Sietas (GER)70.0 m   13:2014:0314:05      
3Mandy-Rae Cruickshank (CAN)68.0 m   13:2514:0814:10      
4Dominique Ventzke (GER)64.0 m   13:3014:1314:15      
5George Georgas (GRE)62.0 m   13:3514:1814:20      
6Brent Pascall (CAN)60.0 m   13:4014:2314:25      
7David Harries (XXX)58.0 m   13:4514:2814:30      
8Mario Gomes (XXX)54.0 m   13:5014:3314:35      
9Mark Harris (GBR)52.0 m   13:5514:3814:40      
10Ananda Escudero (XXX)52.0 m   14:0014:4314:45      
11Yiannis Yiannopoulos (XXX)50.0 m   14:0514:4814:50      
--- Break ---
12Megumi Matsumoto (JPN)48.0 m   14:1514:5815:00      
13Alexandros Tzanerakis (GRE)48.0 m   14:2015:0315:05      
14Patrick Preisig (NZL)47.0 m   14:2515:0815:10      
15Jade Leutenegger (CAN)45.0 m   14:3015:1315:15      
16Pim Vermeulen (NED)45.0 m   14:3515:1815:20      
17Junko Kitahama (JPN)43.0 m   14:4015:2315:25      
18Jessica Wilson (USA)43.0 m   14:4515:2815:30      
19Armando Torres (MEX)42.0 m   14:5015:3315:35      
20Michael Antinori (USA)41.0 m   14:5515:3815:40      
21Gabrielle Legendre (XXX)40.0 m   15:0015:4315:45      
22John Wright (NZL)38.0 m   15:0515:4815:50      
--- Break ---
23Ute Geßmann (GER)36.0 m   15:1515:5816:00      
24Peter Satitpunwaycha (USA)33.0 m   15:2016:0316:05      
25Julia Moran Morton (USA)32.0 m   15:2516:0816:10      
26Pedro Lopez (MEX)30.0 m   15:3016:1316:15      
27Jennifer Housley (XXX)23.0 m   15:3516:1816:20      
28Dolphine Yuma Higuchi (XXX)42.0 m   15:4016:2316:25      
29Takeshi Ito (XXX)25.0 m   15:4516:2816:30      

Notes:
AP - Announced performance
PR - Realized performance
WU - Warmup start time
RT - Ready time (countdown starts)
OS - Official start

All odd numbered athletes will be on line A. All even numbered athletes will be on line B.

Title Sponsor
Partners