AIDA World Freediving Championships by Team

December 1-11, 2006

Team Standings Constant Ballast Dynamic Static

Constant Ballast Results

MALE
RNK NAME NATION AP RP PTS
1 NITSCH Herbert AUT 111m 111m 111.0p
2 STEPANEK Martin CZE 100m 100m 100.0p
3 NERY Guillaume FRA 88m 88m 88.0p
4 WINRAM William CAN 84m 84m 84.0p
5 MOLCHANOV Alexey RUS 83m 83m 83.0p
6 PEDERSEN Peter DEN 82m 82m 82.0p
7 SHINOMIYA Ryuzo JPN 82m 82m 82.0p
8 KINNUNEN Timo FIN 80m 80m 80.0p
9 TOMINAGA Naoyiki JPN 80m 80m 80.0p
10 DE MOLA Giacomo ITA 77m 77m 77.0p
11 GRINDEVOLL Thomas NOR 72m 72m 72.0p
12 CHATZIASLAN Dimitris GRE 71m 71m 71.0p
13 VALA Petr CZE 70m 70m 70.0p
14 VERBECK Deron USA 70m 70m 70.0p
15 ZLATUSKA Petr CZE 70m 70m 70.0p
16 Per Vestin SWE 68m 68m 68.0p
17 BOURC'HIS Morgan FRA 66m 66m 66.0p
18 MALDAME Christian FRA 66m 66m 66.0p
19 STROMBERG Bill SWE 66m 66m 66.0p
20 HARRIS Mark GBR 65m 65m 65.0p
21 GUELDNER Andreas GER 65m 65m 65.0p
22 GUSTAVSSON Weine SWE 65m 65m 65.0p
23 SCHNORFF Patrick SUI 65m 65m 65.0p
24 SEVERINSEN Stig Aavall DEN 64m 64m 64.0p
25 DEL DUCA Antonio VEN 62m 62m 62.0p
26 OSHIMA Shun JPN 62m 62m 62.0p
27 GUERRY Nicolas SUI 61m 61m 61.0p
28 IATROU Manos GRE 61m 61m 61.0p
29 JOKI Antero FIN 61m 61m 61.0p
30 SITTER Doug CAN 61m 61m 61.0p
31 TZANERAKIS Alexandros GRE 61m 61m 61.0p
32 HAUG Olivier GER 60m 60m 60.0p
33 LARSEN Henning DEN 60m 60m 60.0p
34 PASCALL Brent CAN 60m 60m 60.0p
35 HERNANDEZ Miguelangel VEN 57m 57m 57.0p
36 MIKHAILOVSKI Matej SLO 56m 56m 56.0p
37 SELISKAR Ales SLO 53m 53m 53.0p
38 WULFF Ulrich GER 53m 53m 53.0p
39 NOBLE Benjamin AUS 52m 52m 52.0p
40 NAVA Alejandro Lemus MEX 51m 51m 51.0p
41 AKIMOV Sergey RUS 50m 50m 50.0p
42 MORGAN David Rhys GBR 50m 50m 50.0p
43 ROMERO PESTANO Carlos ESP 50m 50m 50.0p
44 DEL ROSARIO Francisco ESP 43m 43m 43.0p
45 GENTRY Craig USA 43m 43m 43.0p
46 VEHMASKOSKI Jyri FIN 70m 57m 43.0p
47 GUILLERMO Felix Ramirez Rodriguez MEX 41m 41m 41.0p
48 GIGANDET Bruno SUI 40m 40m 40.0p
49 KING Robert USA 33m 33m 33.0p
50 DORDEVIC Marko SCG 30m 30m 30.0p
51 SAVVAS Savva CYP 43m 37m 30.0p
52 MARTIN Alfredo Roen ESP 40m 35m 29.0p
53 KOJIC Uros SCG 41m 35m 28.0p
54 KYRIAKOY Costas CYP 80m 0m 0.0p

GEBREMICAEL Noh ERI 21m 21m 0.0p

BUTON Evgeny RUS 56m 56m 0.0p

GEBREZGIARHER Awat Abraham ERI 31m 31m 0.0p

ARIPPOL Derick BRA 60m 60m 0.0p

MONEY Timothy GBR 47m 47m 0.0p

LUIS Gonzaga Turrent Rueda MEX 55m 55m 0.0p

HIDALGO Lorenzo VEN 61m - 0.0p

PENGOV Luka SLO 62m 62m 0.0p






FEMALE
RNK NAME NATION AP RP PTS
1 MOLCHANOVA Natalia RUS 81m 81m 81.0p
2 CRUICKSHANK Mandy-Rae CAN 75m 75m 75.0p
3 PAGANELLI Linda ITA 72m 72m 72.0p
4 AVSEENKO Natalia RUS 70m 70m 70.0p
5 POMPE Annelie SWE 70m 70m 70.0p
6 ERICSON Lotta SWE 68m 68m 68.0p
7 BRISENO Annabel USA 61m 61m 61.0p
8 HIRAI Misuzu JPN 61m 61m 61.0p
9 DEBUISSY Caroline FRA 60m 60m 60.0p
10 WILSON Jessica USA 59m 59m 59.0p
11 GAUTIER Julie FRA 55m 55m 55.0p
12 KRISTOFFERSEN Elisabeth NOR 55m 55m 55.0p
13 MALARA Mattia ITA 55m 55m 55.0p
14 MORINAGA Nikka JPN 55m 55m 55.0p
15 ERIKSEN Maria Livbjerg DEN 52m 52m 52.0p
16 BALIC Iru VEN 51m 51m 51.0p
17 RODERICK Nicola NZE 51m 51m 51.0p
18 GARNER Helen RSA 48m 48m 48.0p
19 LEUTENEGGER Jade CAN 48m 48m 48.0p
20 FRAGOULI Natassa GRE 47m 47m 47.0p
21 KITCHEN-WHEELER Anne-Marie GBR 47m 47m 47.0p
22 STACEY Hannah GBR 47m 47m 47.0p
23 KEDENBURG Katja GER 46m 46m 46.0p
24 PERALTA Ambar VEN 46m 46m 46.0p
25 SAARI Susanna FIN 45m 45m 45.0p
26 SCHWANN Helène FRA 43m 43m 43.0p
27 SKOTIDA Phoebe GRE 43m 43m 43.0p
28 KITAHAMA Junko JPN 60m 52m 43.0p
29 HEIDENREICH Heidi GER 42m 42m 42.0p
30 SURYAKOVA Olga RUS 42m 42m 42.0p
31 YONEDA Jill CAN 42m 42m 42.0p
32 LARSSON Isabelle SWE 41m 41m 41.0p
33 MENDEZ Karla E. VEN 41m 41m 41.0p
34 ARRIPOL Karen BRA 40m 40m 40.0p
35 POLA Sirpa FIN 40m 40m 40.0p
36 SUBOTIN Darija SCG 40m 40m 40.0p
37 LOPEZ Alejandra MEX 38m 38m 38.0p
38 PANTAZI Ariana CYP 35m 35m 35.0p
39 STANDER Sophia RSA 30m 30m 30.0p
40 GUILLUAMIN Mariana Espinoza MEX 25m 25m 25.0p
41 HANSEN Britt Moller DEN 25m 25m 25.0p
42 MAMO Weinareg ERI 16m 16m 16.0p
43 JOHNSEN Eva Tommerup DEN 10m 10m 10.0p
44 PRINSLOO Hanli RSA 38m 17m 0.0p

NORDBLAD Johanna FIN 50m 50m 0.0p

PHILIP Olivia K. GBR 42m - 0.0p

BALANOU Panagiota GRE 47m - 0.0p

OBINO Chiara ITA 63m 63m 0.0p

HOWE Juliana USA 60m - 0.0p

SCHRAPPE Carolina BRA 61m 61m 0.0p

Home | Contact | Recreation | Competition | Education | Admin | Members | Clubs | Photos | Videos
Disciplines | Records | Upcoming | Results | Rankings | Team Canada | Comp. Program | Rules | Manual
 
Generated 15 December 2006
Corporate Members:
Oceaner Wetsuits & Drysuits
Langley Diving