AIDA World Freediving Championships by Team

December 1-11, 2006

Team Standings Constant Ballast Dynamic Static

Static Apnea Results

MALE
RNK NAME NATION AP RP PTS
1 KINNUNEN Timo FIN 6' 00'' 7' 39'' 91.8p
2 NITSCH Herbert AUT 7' 34'' 7' 43'' 91.6p
3 VERBECK Deron USA 5' 30'' 7' 22'' 88.4p
4 SHINOMIYA Ryuzo JPN 6' 30'' 7' 16'' 87.2p
5 SEVERINSEN Stig Aavall DEN 6' 04'' 7' 15'' 87.0p
6 TZANERAKIS Alexandros GRE 2' 40'' 7' 05'' 85.0p
7 GUERRY Nicolas SUI 3' 29'' 7' 03'' 84.6p
8 WESTIN Per SWE 0' 01'' 6' 49'' 81.8p
9 MALDAME Christian FRA 1' 00'' 6' 49'' 80.8p
10 HARRIS Mark GBR 5' 30'' 6' 32'' 78.4p
11 VEHMASKOSKI Jyri FIN 4' 31'' 6' 32'' 78.4p
12 CHATZIASLAN Dimitris GRE 0' 08'' 6' 29'' 77.8p
13 WINRAM William CAN 6' 00'' 6' 27'' 77.4p
14 HAUG Olivier GER 5' 30'' 6' 26'' 77.2p
15 PEDERSEN Peter DEN 5' 00'' 6' 24'' 76.8p
16 JOKI Antero FIN 5' 00'' 6' 23'' 76.6p
17 SELISKAR Ales SLO 5' 00'' 6' 22'' 76.4p
18 LARSEN Henning DEN 5' 35'' 6' 17'' 75.4p
19 IATROU Manos GRE 5' 00'' 6' 15'' 75.0p
20 GUSTAVSSON Weine SWE 0' 01'' 6' 21'' 74.2p
21 NERY Guillaume FRA 5' 30'' 6' 10'' 74.0p
22 OSHIMA Shun JPN 5' 01'' 6' 08'' 73.6p
23 KYRIAKOY Costas CYP 4' 00'' 6' 06'' 73.2p
24 NAVA Alejandro Lemus MEX 5' 11'' 6' 05'' 73.0p
25 SCHNORFF Patrick SUI 5' 02'' 6' 02'' 72.4p
26 VALA Petr CZE 5' 00'' 6' 02'' 72.4p
27 TOMINAGA Naoyiki JPN 5' 30'' 5' 53'' 70.6p
28 WULFF Ulrich GER 5' 00'' 5' 53'' 70.6p
29 ZLATUSKA Petr CZE 4' 30'' 5' 51'' 70.2p
30 STROMBERG Bill SWE 2' 22'' 5' 51'' 70.2p
31 BOURC'HIS Morgan FRA 4' 45'' 5' 46'' 69.2p
32 GUELDNER Andreas GER 4' 00'' 5' 42'' 68.4p
33 SITTER Doug CAN 5' 00'' 5' 37'' 67.4p
34 KING Robert USA 3' 30'' 5' 36'' 67.2p
35 DE MOLA Giacomo ITA 5' 00'' 5' 33'' 66.6p
36 PENGOV Luka SLO 4' 50'' 5' 30'' 66.0p
37 MIKHAILOVSKI Matej SLO 4' 00'' 5' 30'' 66.0p
38 HIDALGO Lorenzo VEN 5' 05'' 5' 21'' 64.2p
39 DEL DUCA Antonio VEN 5' 00'' 5' 21'' 64.2p
40 NOBLE Benjamin AUS 3' 31'' 5' 20'' 64.0p
41 AKIMOV Sergey RUS 4' 00'' 5' 19'' 63.8p
42 DORDEVIC Marko SCG 4' 15'' 5' 15'' 63.0p
43 SAVVAS Savva CYP 2' 00'' 5' 15'' 63.0p
44 MONEY Timothy GBR 1' 00'' 5' 14'' 62.8p
45 ARIPPOL Derick BRA 4' 00'' 5' 13'' 62.6p
46 ROMERO PESTANO Carlos ESP 4' 00'' 5' 10'' 62.0p
47 STEPANEK Martin CZE 5' 00'' 5' 09'' 61.8p
48 DEL ROSARIO Francisco ESP 3' 00'' 5' 07'' 61.4p
49 GENTRY Craig USA 3' 06'' 5' 00'' 60.0p
50 PASCAL Brent CAN 4' 00'' 4' 56'' 59.2p
51 LUIS Gonzaga Turrent Rueda MEX 3' 30'' 4' 55'' 59.0p
52 MARTIN Alfredo Roen ESP 3' 00'' 4' 49'' 57.8p
53 BUTON Evgeny RUS 4' 00'' 4' 47'' 57.4p
54 HERNANDEZ Miguelangel VEN 3' 30'' 4' 40'' 56.0p
55 MORGAN David Rhys GBR 2' 00'' 4' 38'' 55.6p
56 GEBREMICAEL Noh ERI 3' 30'' 4' 34'' 54.8p
57 GUILLERMO Felix Ramirez Rodriguez MEX 4' 00'' 4' 05'' 49.0p
58 KOJIC Uros SCG 3' 30'' 4' 02'' 48.4p
59 GIGANDET Bruno SUI 2' 29'' 2' 55'' 35.0p

GEBREZGIARHER Awet Abraham ERI 3' 30'' 5' 05'' 0.0p

GRINDEVOLL Thomas NOR 5' 03'' 5' 27'' 0.0p

MOLCHANOV Alexey RUS 5' 30'' 6' 14'' 0.0p








MALE
RNK NAME NATION AP RP PTS
1 MOLCHANOVA Natalia RUS 6' 00'' 6' 59'' 83.8p
2 WILSON Jessica USA 4' 31'' 6' 27'' 77.4p
3 KRISTOFFERSEN Elisabeth NOR 1' 00'' 6' 15'' 75.0p
4 BRISENO Annabel USA 3' 55'' 6' 14'' 74.8p
5 AVSEENKO Natalia RUS 4' 30'' 6' 02'' 72.4p
6 PANTAZI Ariana CYP 4' 30'' 5' 55'' 71.0p
7 CRUICKSHANK Mandy-Rae CAN 5' 00'' 5' 43'' 68.6p
8 SKOTIDA Phoebe GRE 3' 40'' 5' 27'' 65.4p
9 PHILIP Olivia K. GBR 3' 20'' 5' 24'' 64.8p
10 JOHNSEN Eva Tommerup DEN 5' 04'' 5' 18'' 63.6p
11 MENDEZ Karla E. VEN 4' 00'' 5' 18'' 63.6p
12 PRINSLOO Hanli RSA 4' 00'' 5' 15'' 63.0p
13 GAUTIER Julie FRA 3' 00'' 5' 12'' 62.4p
14 ERICSON Lotta SWE 0' 15'' 5' 10'' 62.0p
15 LOPEZ Alejandra MEX 4' 00'' 5' 09'' 61.8p
16 NICOLA Roderick NZE 3' 30'' 5' 08'' 61.6p
17 HOWE Juliana USA 5' 00'' 5' 07'' 61.4p
18 KEDENBURG Katja GER 4' 30'' 5' 06'' 61.2p
19 NORDBLAD Johanna FIN 2' 29'' 5' 06'' 61.2p
20 YONEDA Jill CAN 4' 00'' 5' 05'' 61.0p
21 POLA Sirpa FIN 2' 30'' 5' 04'' 60.8p
22 FRAGOULI Natassa GRE 3' 30'' 5' 03'' 60.6p
23 GARNER Helen RSA 3' 17'' 5' 03'' 60.6p
24 SCHWANN Helène FRA 1' 30'' 5' 03'' 60.6p
25 SCHRAPPE Carolina BRA 4' 30'' 5' 02'' 60.4p
26 LARSSON Isabelle SWE 4' 00'' 4' 58'' 59.6p
27 DEBUISSY Caroline FRA 1' 00'' 4' 51'' 58.2p
28 LEUTENEGGER Jade CAN 5' 00'' 4' 58'' 57.6p
29 SAARI Susanna FIN 3' 00'' 4' 45'' 57.0p
30 PERALTA Ambar VEN 3' 30'' 4' 35'' 55.0p
- SURYAKOVA Olga RUS 3' 30'' 4' 35'' 55.0p
32 KITCHEN-WHEELER Anne-Marie GBR 3' 39'' 4' 33'' 54.6p
33 BALIC Iru VEN 3' 30'' 4' 32'' 54.4p
- JESCHKE Barbara GER 3' 30'' 4' 32'' 54.4p
35 MORINAGA Nikka JPN 4' 00'' 4' 28'' 53.6p
36 HEIDENREICH Heidi GER 3' 30'' 4' 22'' 52.4p
37 ARRIPOL Karen BRA 3' 00'' 4' 19'' 51.8p
38 STACEY Hannah GBR 2' 00'' 4' 18'' 51.6p
39 HANSEN Britt Moller DEN 3' 30'' 4' 15'' 51.0p
40 HIRAI Misuzu JPN 3' 00'' 4' 14'' 50.8p
41 POMPE Annelie SWE 1' 56'' 4' 13'' 50.6p
42 GUILLUAMIN Mariana Espinoza MEX 2' 30'' 4' 08'' 49.6p
43 BALANOU Panagiota GRE 3' 00'' 3' 44'' 44.8p
44 MAMO Weinareg ERI 3' 00'' 3' 43'' 44.6p
45 KITAHAMA Junko JPN 3' 30'' 3' 35'' 43.0p
46 MALARA Mattia ITA 2' 30'' 3' 26'' 41.2p

ERIKSEN Maria Livbjerg DEN 4' 30'' 4' 57'' 0.0p

STANDER Sophia RSA 0' 30'' 4' 27'' 0.0p

SUBOTIN Darija SCG 3' 30'' 5' 09'' 0.0p

OBINO Chiara ITA - - - - 0.0p

PAGANELLI Linda ITA 0' 30'' 0' 00'' 0.0p

Home | Contact | Recreation | Competition | Education | Admin | Members | Clubs | Photos | Videos
Disciplines | Records | Upcoming | Results | Rankings | Team Canada | Comp. Program | Rules | Manual
 
Generated 15 December 2006
Corporate Members:
Oceaner Wetsuits & Drysuits
Langley Diving